ギャレット (watashinokage) wrote,
ギャレット
watashinokage

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

Oh shit, I'm actually doing it!


Room one-oh-nine. Represent, bitches.


So when you walk in and stand in the doorway, this is what you see:


Looking a little to the left....


Looking completely to the left....


Standing opposite the front door and looking back at the TV:


With my back to the living room, looking into the kitchen (could ya tell?):


The hidden part of the kitchen, around the wall from the last pic that's in the way:


Looking into the bathroom, which is just to the right of the open door in the second pic:


And now here's my room. This is standing in the doorway, looking straight in:


This is the room from the doorway again, but looking more INTO it than AT it, ya know?


A full ninety degrees to the right of the doorway:


These next two are meant to be looked at next to each other; This is the entertainment center, or basically my ass-perch for the next nine months.


This is my right wall. THE ENTIRE THING is the closet, how badass is that? I don't really like the mirrors though. I'm not enough of a narcissist to want to see my self THAT much. Meh. (Notice the LiveJournal poster in the upper-right. Fuck yeah.)


Same wall, the closet's closed to give you an idea how much mirror there is in this room.


This is the back wall, where the doorway is. These pics are, obviously, the top and bottom.



The left wall. The black rectangle is a window, I covered it with a black curtain since waking up with the sun glaring directly into my eyes is NOT pleasant. [I discovered that this morning.]



And this is turned around, looking at the front door from MY doorway.


If my room mate Jacob was here I'd take a picture of him because I always get told to take a picture, but he's not so deal with it. His room is across from the bathroom, in case you were wondering. (You weren't.)

So yes, shit's up and put away, and I'm up WAAAAAAY too late considering I gotta be up and ready to go eat (happily) at 9:30 tomorrow this morning. So there's your tour, Merry Christmas, Thank Yoo, Come Again.
Tags: catch-up, pictures
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments